Error message

  • Warning: Creating default object from empty value in ctools_access_get_loggedin_context() (line 1411 of /var/www/modules/ctools/includes/context.inc).
  • Warning: Creating default object from empty value in ctools_access_get_loggedin_context() (line 1411 of /var/www/modules/ctools/includes/context.inc).
  • Warning: Creating default object from empty value in ctools_access_get_loggedin_context() (line 1411 of /var/www/modules/ctools/includes/context.inc).
  • Warning: Creating default object from empty value in ctools_access_get_loggedin_context() (line 1411 of /var/www/modules/ctools/includes/context.inc).

Военная кафедра имени Кабанбай батыра

Kabanbay Batyr Military Department

Head of the military Department named after Kabanbay Batyr - Lieutenant Colonel of the reserve Kerentsev Alexander Nikolaevich.

Education:

2004-2006-Military Academy of the rear and transport named after General of the army A.V. Khrulev in Saint Petersburg under the program of higher military education. Faculty of rear and transport in the specialty " logistics management of troops (forces)".

From August 1994 to April 1997, he was a cadet of The military Academy of the armed forces of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

From April 1997 to September 1997, he served in the military unit 95876 (Ust-Kamenogorsk, East Kazakhstan region) as the head of the clothing service of the unit.

From September 1997 to August 2004, he served in the military unit 27943 PGT. Georgievka East Kazakhstan region as the head of the clothing service of the unit.

From August 2004 to July 2006, he studied at the Academy of rear and transport of the Russian Federation in Saint Petersburg.

From June 2006 to October 2007, he served in military unit 30217 (Semey, East Kazakhstan region) as a Deputy commander of the unit for the rear.

From October 2007 to January 2009, he served in the military unit 27943 Ust-Kamenogorsk as a Deputy commander of the unit for the rear.

From January 2009 to June 2010, he served in the military unit 16968 PGT. Novo-Ahmirovo in the position of Deputy chief of the hospital for logistical support.

From June 2010 to may 2014, he served in the national defense University of the armed forces of the Republic of Kazakhstan in Shchuchinsk as a senior teacher of the Department of logistics.

From may 2014 to March 2, 2016, he served in the military unit 21742 as a Deputy commander of the unit for logistics.

Since March 4, 2016 November 4, 2016 passed military service in the Management of commander of airmobile armies of land forces of Kazakhstan, senior officer logistics management management commander of airmobile armies of land forces of Kazakhstan.

From November 4, 2016 to September 5, 2018, he served in the military unit 68602 as the Deputy commander of the unit for logistics of the military unit 68602.

On the basis of the order of the Minister of defence of the RK № 1059 from 23 Dec 2019 appointed head of the Kabanbay Batyr military Department S. Amanzholov East - Kazakhstan state University.

 

× You found a Typo